BOARD OF ELECTIONS

Election Summary Report *FINAL*
Municipal Elections - 2001
Summary For Jurisdiction Wide, All Counters, All Races

11/06/01 20:57:34

Registered voters 33865 - Cards Cast 7627 Num. Report Precinct 48 - Num. Reporting 26

 

Alderman - CG    
    Total
Number of Precincts   6  
Precincts Reporting   5 83.33%
Times Counted   565/2304 24.52%
Total Votes   1612  

BARBARA C. DOBY   146 9.06%
VERNON JOHNSON   82 5.09%
RACHEL MASAGEE   94 5.83%
GILBERT F. MESIMER   286 17.74%
JOHN G. MILLER   78 4.84%
ROY PATTERSON, JR.   261 16.19%
HARRY ROGERS   284 17.62%
STEVE C. STROUD   214 13.28%
LINDA H. WILLIAMS   160 9.93%
Write-in Votes   7 0.43%

 

Mayor - CLE    
    Total
Number of Precincts   5  
Precincts Reporting   4 80.00%
Times Counted   103/515 20.00%
Total Votes   100  

JAMES A. BROWN   86 86.00%
DORIS K. COOLEY   14 14.00%
Write-in Votes   0 0.00%

 

Commissioner - CLE    
    Total
Number of Precincts   5  
Precincts Reporting   4 80.00%
Times Counted   103/515 20.00%
Total Votes   296  

BRENT CORNELISON   61 20.61%
DANNY GABRIEL   84 28.38%
PATRICK (PAT) PHIFER   63 21.28%
JOHN I. STEELE, JR.   88 29.73%
Write-in Votes   0 0.00%

 

Mayor - ES    
    Total
Number of Precincts   5  
Precincts Reporting   4 80.00%
Times Counted   401/1415 28.34%
Total Votes   398  

KENNETH FOX   66 16.58%
ERMA S. JEFFERIES   331 83.17%
Write-in Votes   1 0.25%

 

Alderman - ES    
    Total
Number of Precincts   5  
Precincts Reporting   4 80.00%
Times Counted   401/1415 28.34%
Total Votes   1095  

PRATIBHA M. DAVIS   93 8.49%
PHRONICE JOHNSON   259 23.65%
TITUS KING, SR.   225 20.55%
JERRY MILLER   64 5.84%
JOHN L. RUSTIN, SR.   204 18.63%
ROBERT A. SMITH   68 6.21%
ADA PARTEE SUSONG   179 16.35%
Write-in Votes   3 0.27%

 

Alderman - FAI    
    Total
Number of Precincts   5  
Precincts Reporting   4 80.00%
Times Counted   67/518 12.93%
Total Votes   244  

GARY GARDNER   48 19.67%
RON HATLEY   41 16.80%
BLAIR SMITH-KIMMER   38 15.57%
MARK SHORES   50 20.49%
TIM WILLIAMS   56 22.95%
Write-in Votes   11 4.51%

 

Alderman - GQ    
    Total
Number of Precincts   5  
Precincts Reporting   4 80.00%
Times Counted   269/1589 16.93%
Total Votes   507  

RALPH ALMOND   138 27.22%
JIM COSTANTINO   109 21.50%
WILLIAM D. FEATHER   98 19.33%
JAMES D. LAFEVERS   160 31.56%
Write-in Votes   2 0.39%

 

Mayor - KAN    
    Total
Number of Precincts   7  
Precincts Reporting   6 85.71%
Times Counted   862/5607 15.37%
Total Votes   853  

RICHARD ANDERSON   286 33.53%
KEN DENNIS   91 10.67%
RAY MOSS   424 49.71%
SYBIL H. RICHARDS   51 5.98%
Write-in Votes   1 0.12%

 

City Council - KAN    
    Total
Number of Precincts   7  
Precincts Reporting   6 85.71%
Times Counted   862/5607 15.37%
Total Votes   2416  

PAUL BESSENT   355 14.69%
H. L. (TATER) BUTLER   90 3.73%
RANDY E. CAUTHEN   392 16.23%
M. DARRELL HINNANT   351 14.53%
PHIL MEACHAM   325 13.45%
AUDREY MICHAELS   89 3.68%
GENE RIGDON   106 4.39%
ANNETTE SLOOP   189 7.82%
KENNETH J. WOODARD   258 10.68%
JENNIE WYRICK   259 10.72%
Write-in Votes   2 0.08%

 

Mayor - LAN    
    Total
Number of Precincts   6  
Precincts Reporting   5 83.33%
Times Counted   797/1988 40.09%
Total Votes   759  

C. J. NICKELSON, JR.   211 27.80%
FRED F. STEEN, II   544 71.67%
Write-in Votes   4 0.53%

 

Alderman - LAN    
    Total
Number of Precincts   6  
Precincts Reporting   5 83.33%
Times Counted   797/1988 40.09%
Total Votes   2937  

GARY K. BEAVER   399 13.59%
GENE R. BEAVER   307 10.45%
WILLIAM P. BEAVER   361 12.29%
DENNIS BROWN   446 15.19%
TONY B. CORRIHER   286 9.74%
D. CRAIG SLOOP   407 13.86%
CALVIN PLYLER   20 0.68%
LISA B. PROPST   216 7.35%
DAVID A. ROBERTS   491 16.72%
Write-in Votes   4 0.14%

 

Mayor - ROC    
    Total
Number of Precincts   5  
Precincts Reporting   4 80.00%
Times Counted   308/1241 24.82%
Total Votes   252  

BOB BOST   240 95.24%
Write-in Votes   12 4.76%

 

Alderman - ROC    
    Total
Number of Precincts   5  
Precincts Reporting   4 80.00%
Times Counted   308/1241 24.82%
Total Votes   1331  

TERRY BEAVER   191 14.35%
J. SPENCER BOST   136 10.22%
CLIFFORD PAUL JOSEY   144 10.82%
A. L. LINKER   179 13.45%
FRAN RICHARD   180 13.52%
BILL RIDENHOUR   230 17.28%
BEAUFORD TAYLOR   260 19.53%
Write-in Votes   11 0.83%

 

City Council - SAL    
    Total
Number of Precincts   14  
Precincts Reporting   13 92.86%
Times Counted   3442/16473 20.89%
Total Votes   14981  

JOHN M. BLOUNT, III   1179 7.87%
ROBERT (BOB) BOONE   405 2.70%
BILL BURGIN   1842 12.30%
WILLIAM KENNEDY   1848 12.34%
SUSAN WEAR KLUTTZ   2813 18.78%
MARK N. LEWIS   1819 12.14%
BOB MARTIN   1846 12.32%
SEAN M. REID   972 6.49%
PAUL B. WOODSON, JR.   2227 14.87%
Write-in Votes   30 0.20%

 

Mayor - SPE    
    Total
Number of Precincts   5  
Precincts Reporting   4 80.00%
Times Counted   813/2215 36.70%
Total Votes   807  

JODY EVERHART   404 50.06%
BUDDY GETTYS   401 49.69%
Write-in Votes   2 0.25%

 

Alderman - SPE    
    Total
Number of Precincts   5  
Precincts Reporting   4 80.00%
Times Counted   813/2215 36.70%
Total Votes   4175  

ALICIA W. BEAN   569 13.63%
SCOTT BENFIELD   611 14.63%
JOSEPH CATALDO   371 8.89%
JON E. PALMER   425 10.18%
STEVEN D. SCHENK   560 13.41%
JASON A. SPARGER   524 12.55%
CLIFFORD E. SPEAR   553 13.25%
TIM WITKOWSKI   554 13.27%
Write-in Votes   8 0.19%