EMERGENCY SERVICES

Thanks for stopping by to meet us!

The Emergency Services Department comprises a total of 59 full time and 56 part time personnel across Administration, Emergency Management, Fire, and Emergency Medical divisions.

Department of Emergency Services
Frank Thomason
Chief
Emergency Management Coordinator
Sylvia Hoffner
Administrative Secretary
Bradley Dean
Training Battalion Chief
TJ Brown
Support Services Battalion Chief
Chaplains
Rev. Carroll Robinson
Fire Services Division
Deborah Horne
Division Chief
Full Time Staff
Mark Troublefield
Fire Inspector/Investigator
David Sells
Fire Inspector/Investigator
Part Time Staff
Kevin Aube
Fire Inspector
Allen Bennett
Fire Inspector
VACANT Kevin Dennis
Fire Investigator
Robert Burleyson
Fire Investigator
Emergency Medical Services Division
Lennie Cooper
Division Chief
Shift Supervision Field Training Staff
John Sharp
Battalion Chief
Bob Turner
Battalion Chief
Chris Richardson
Battalion Chief
Heather White
Lieutenant
Ryan Brown
Lieutenant
Kelly Potts
Lieutenant
Reid Overcash
Captain
Aaron Thurston
Captain
Chris Warr
Captain
Robbie Fox
Lieutenant
Daniel Robinson
Lieutenant
Crystal Linker
Lieutenant
Full Time Field Staff
Luke Alexander
EMT
Jennifer Andrade
Intermediate
Jennifer Beck
Paramedic
Emily Bellis
Paramedic
Hannah Brown
Paramedic
Jeff Brown
Paramedic
Renoda Burns
Paramedic
Mendy Clark
Paramedic
Chase Conrad
Paramedic
Karrie Crowell
EMT
Madison Drawdy
EMT
Dustin Earnhardt
Paramedic
Katie Grannaman
Paramedic
Heidi Hatley
Paramedic
Todd Holderfield
Paramedic
Misty Hoshall
Paramedic
Christopher Hudson
Paramedic
Meredith Huffman
EMT
Sally Kersey
Paramedic
Chris Lambert
Paramedic
April Lashua
Paramedic
Ashley Melchor
EMT
Thomas Mills
EMT
James Monday
Paramedic
Julie Myers
EMT
Carrie Newton
Paramedic
Ali Pruitte
Paramedic
Jessica Rivers
EMT
Selina Rodriguez
Paramedic
Keith Safrit
Paramedic
David Shute
Paramedic
Geoffrey Smith
EMT
Marcus Stodard
Paramedic
Bobbi Thomas
EMT
Rachael Thomas
EMT
Derek Tilley
Paramedic
Jeremy Tulbert
Paramedic
James Tysinger
Paramedic
Miram Wentz
Intermediate
Connie Wilhoit
Paramedic
Ben Young
Paramedic
Part Time Field Staff
Ronnie Abernathy
EMT
Eric Albright
Intermediate
Chris Andrews
EMT
Michael Bishop
Paramedic
Justin Coble
EMT
Bradford Evick
EMT
Alan Feeney
Paramedic
Jennifer Ferrell
EMT
Heather Fesperman
Paramedic
Kathleen Gandy
Paramedic
James Garris
EMT
Kenneth Goforth
Paramedic
Nick Goodman
Paramedic
Kaitlyn Gunsel
EMT
Cameron Harwell
EMT
Garrett Henson
EMT
Clarence Hoke
Paramedic
Jared Ingram
Paramedic
Timothy Jackson
Paramedic
Jasmine James
EMT
Rachael Javurek
Intermediate
Ed Jones
Paramedic
Justin Lovingood
EMT
Matt Lowman
Paramedic
Jackie McKee
Paramedic
Daniel Medina
Paramedic
Ashley Melchor
EMT
Butch Myers
EMT
Kelly Parker
EMT
Matthew Parris
EMT
Tony Peeler
EMT
Robert Reed
Paramedic
Gloria Robbins
EMT
Daniel Ross
EMT
Lauren Samuel
Paramedic
Eric Schenk
Paramedic
Addison Smith
Paramedic
Preston Smith
Paramedic
George Stewart
EMT
Billy Stout
Paramedic
Justin Strange
EMT
William Sutton
Paramedic
VACANT VACANT VACANT VACANT VACANT VACANT
VACANT VACANT VACANT
  
Calendar of Events » Contact » EMS Division » Emergency Management » Emergency Operations Plan » Employment » Feedback Form » Fire Division » Staff & Personnel » Training
Copyright 2008 - 2015 Rowan County, NC  SITE MAP   |   TERMS OF USE   |    PRIVACY STATEMENT